My Cart

Close
Paradise Springs Organic Lavender Roll-On Bottle
Paradise Springs Organic Lavender Roll-On Label
Paradise Springs

Organic Lavender Roll-On - 1/3 oz (10 mL)

DRV16142

USDA certified organic Lavender Oil (Lavandula angustifolia) is steam distilled with cold pressed USDA certified organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) to make a calming and aromatic roll-on portable enough to take anywhere. Simply dab a few drops onto wrists or neck for an easy, all-natural perfume while enjoying the rejuvenating, detoxifying benefits of Lavender and Jojoba Essential Oils.

Suggested Use:
MUSCLES AND JOINTS: Massage onto back and temples for potential headache and muscle tension relief.
SKIN CARE: When applied to skin, may help relieve sunburns.

long-description-start

Paradise Springs header banner

Paradise Springs Essential Oils are 100% pure, highly concentrated oils rich in natural, aromatic compounds. USDA Certified Organic, these compounds—also known as essences—are never chemically altered or synthetically modified. Found naturally in different parts of plants, these potent liquids are perfect for aromatherapy, skin care, and natural home-cleaning solutions.

Lavender Oil banner

Lavender is a flowering plant of the mint family known for its beauty, its sweet floral fragrance, and its multiple uses. The soothing floral accents of lavender make this essential oil great for aromatherapy. Lavender Oil is extracted from the flowers of the lavender plant, through steam distillation. The naturally fragrant flowers of lavender have been used for making potpourri and perfumes for centuries. This oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using Lavender Oil. Lavender Oil blends well with many other essential oils including Eucalyptus Oil, Rosemary Oil and Tea Tree Oil. Today, Lavender Essential Oil is frequently used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusions, lotions, and soaps.

Benefits: The soothing floral accents of lavender make this essential oil great for aromatherapy. The calming aspects of lavender may support sleep, relaxation, and muscle tension relief.

Oil Specifications:

BOTANICAL NAME: Lavandula angustifolia
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: Steam distilled
PARTS USED: Flowers
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Bulgaria
CULTIVATION METHOD: USDA Organic
SCENT: Floral, relaxing, calming

black divider bar

Jojoba Oil

Benefits: Jojoba Oil is a beneficial carrier oil that can be mixed with any Paradise Springs Essential oil for dilution. On its own, Jojoba Oil is highly moisturizing, making it perfect to use on hair, skin, and nails.*

Suggested Use:

HOME: Mix with a Paradise Springs Essential Oil for use as a natural home cleaning product.
RESPIRATORY SYSTEM: When mixed as a carrier with Eucalyptus Oil, this combination may be applied to chest for potential congestion relief.
SKIN CARE: Mix in shampoo or apply to damp hair to control frizzy, unmanageable hair. Jojoba Oil may also be used on the skin as a moisturizer or mixed as a carrier oil with any Paradise Springs Essential Oil for additional benefits.

Oil Specifications:

BOTANICAL NAME: Simmondsia chinensis
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: Steam distilled
CULTIVATION METHOD: USDA Organic
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Israel
SCENT: Neutral, subtle, soft

Paradise Springs Footer

You also Viewed